Oct 28 2018 Results

Aviva Nebesky "L-grad"
  1. USEA Novice TOC

1st-Annette Payne & A Dashing Dream (Novice B)-66.904%
2nd-Annette Payne & A Dashing Dream (Novice A)-66.428%
3rd-Jillian Rozga & Kristy (Novice B)-60.714%
 

2. USEA BN Test B

1st-Hannah Miller & Mostly Persauded-66.250%
2nd-Jamie Sue-Ramirez-Haught & Alimony-64.250%
3rd-Crystal Duffield & Save the Best-61.250%
4th-Pauliina Schneider & Philosophize-58.500%
5th-Skyler Dawn Haught & Cup of Joe-57.250%
 

3. USEA Training Level TOC

1st-Georgia Allen & Lassister (Training B)-72.045%
2nd-Georgia Allen & Lassiter (Training A)-70.238%
 

4. USEF Training TOC

1st-Sue Becker & Graystone (Training 3)-70.681%
2nd-Sue Becker & Graystone (Training 2)-66.923%
3rd-Shannon Carter & Zars Nip Tuck (Training 2)-63.269%
4th-Shannon Carter & Zars Nip Tuck (Training 1)-61.304%
 

5. WDAA Basic TOC

1st-Cathy Sanders & X Max (Basic 2)-61.739%
2nd-Cathy Sanders & X Max (Basic 1)-59.791%
 

6. 1st Level 1 & 2

1st-Jenny Spain & Some Caan Job (1st-2)-72.187%
2nd-Jessalyn Bridges & Jimmie Echo (1st-2)-67.343%
3rd-Marianne Filice & Northern Lytes (1st-1)-62.222%
4th-Marianne Filice & Northern Lytes (1st-2)-61.875%
 

7. 1st Level 3

1st-Jenny Spain & Some Caan Job-73.235%
2nd-Jessalyn Bridges & Jimmie Echo-65.882%
3rd-James Moore & Cardino-62.941%
 

8. Introductory Test A, Division A

1st-Hannah Bowers & Seaside Schiller-72.125%
2nd-Sierra Nicole Wimer & Look’N For Honey-65.312%
3rd-Jordan Ruth & Dancing Bee-63.750%
3rd-Amy Luyster & Holy Moses-63.750%
4th-Lauren Bryd & When Pigs Fly-63.437%
5th-Sierra Nicole Wimer & Famous in Vegas-64.375%
 

9. Introductory Test B

1st-Hannah Bowers & Seaside Schiller-79.687%
2nd-Sierra Nicole Wimer & Look’N For Honey-65.312%
3rd-Sierra Nicole Wimer & Famous in Vegas-65.000%
4th-Samantha Whysong & Inevitably Hot-64.687%
5th-Amy Luyster & Holy Moses-64.375%
6th-Jordan Ruth & Dancing Bee-63.750%
 

  1. Introductory Test C

1st-Tonya Elliot & Eli-69.000%
2nd-Taylor Ginley & Red Riffic-66.750%
3rd-Amy Luyster & Holy Moses-66.000%
4th-Jeanne Hechmer & Big Ben-65.750%
5th-Damian Soubassis & Bella-64.750%
6th-Daphne Soubassis & Bella-63.500%
Samantha Whysong & Inevitably Hot-62.500%
Halie Souza & Picture Perfect-59.750%
 

10. Introductory Test Afternoon Division

1st-Kate Hall & Sage Advice (Intro B)-71.250%
2nd-Kate Hall & Sage Advice (Intro A)-70.312%
3rd-Taylor Ginley & Red Riffic (Intro B)-68.750%
4th-Tonya Elliot & Eli (Intro B)-67.812%
5th-Jeanne Hechmer & Big Ben (Intro B)-66.875%
6th-Blakely Maloney & Riley O’Rourke (Intro B)-64.375%
 

11. Training 2

1st-Crystal Majewski & TSRE Jose-67.884%
2nd-Miranda Kettlewell & Captain Fred-64.807%
3rd-Nancy Mendonca & Danny-63.269%
4th-Jennifer Supringer & Halylujah Gold-62.692%
5th-Payton Maloney & Paladin-62.500%
 

12. Training 1 & 3 combined

1st-Crystal Majewski & TSRE Jose (Training 1)-63.695%
2nd-Miranda Kettlewell & Captain Fred (Training 3)-63.409%
3rd-Nancy Mendonca & Danny (Training 3)-60.681%
 

13. 2nd & 3rd Level TOC

1st-Deena Thornhill & Remington (2nd-3)-65.000%
2nd-Deena Thornhill & Remington (2nd-2)-64.487%
3rd-Calleen Kinney-Bottenberg & Diavoletto (3rd-1)-61.969%
4th-Jennifer Mutchler & Pixie Stix (3rd-1)-61.363%
 
High Score: Jenny Spain & Some Caan Job-73.235%
Introductory High Score: Hannah Bowers & Seaside Schiller-79.687%
Youth High Score: Sierra Nicole Wimer & Look’N For Honey-65.312%

© 2023 by Ballet Academy. Proudly created with Wix.com

Photo Credit: Katherine Turnbull Photography

  • facebook-square