Sept 20, 2020 Results

Sherry Meier "L-grad"

Intro A – All Day
1st-Kristin Van Derlaske & The Gunner’s Daughter-65.937%
2nd-Bridget Gulick & Brownie-62.812%
3rd-Kolby Berry & Lioncourt-62.187%
4th-Grace Herzing & Compact Score-60.937%
 
Intro B – All Day
1st-Candace Fahey & Starlight-66.875%
2nd-Kolby Berry & Lioncourt-63.125%
3rd-Kristin Van Derlaske & The Gunner’s Daughter-62.812%
4th-Kerry Miller & Ellie-62.500%

5th-Grace Herzing & Compact Score-61.250%
 
Intro C
1st-Lauren Woody & Skips Super Apollo-65.250%
2nd-Hazel Nash & Parker-64.750%
3rd-Kerry Miller & Ellie-63.750%
4th-Kristina Sanders & Roxie-62.500%
5th-Haley Schrantz & Lee-56.500%
 
Training Level 1 – All Day
1st-Marin McCarthy & Levi-69.038%
2nd-Jeanne Hechmer & Citation-67.692%
3rd-Candace Fahey & Starlight-65.384%
4th-Lauren Fanta & Ironwood Blitzen-64.615%
5th-Becky Meyer & -63.269%
6th-Lauren Woody & Skips Super Apollo-61.730%
Stefanie Gustavus & Eastman-57.500%
 
Training Level 2+3 combined - Morning
1st-Teresa Stanley & Schatzi (Training 2)-64.310%
2nd-Teresa Stanley & Schatzi (Training 3)-63.965%
3rd-Lauren Fanta & Ironwood Blitzen (Training 3)-63.103%
4th-Stefanie Gustavus & Eastman (Training 3)-54.310%
 
Training Level Test 2
1st-Nina Dombek & Kisses-70.344%
2nd-Marin McCarthy & Levi-66.379%
3rd-Aurora Beckett & Oscar-66.034%
4th-Meagan Miller & Paco-62.931%
5th-Madison Huber & Grand Duke-62.241%
6th-Jeanne Hechmer & Citation-61.000%
Corey Matthews & Zoey-59.827%
Meagan Miller & Ted-57.413%
Gwen Jukes & Zoe-56.379%
 
Training Level 3
1st-Nina Dombek & Kisses-65.862%
2nd-Aurora Beckett & Oscar-64.827%
3rd-Madison Huber & Grand Duke-61.034%
4th-Meagan Miller & Paco-60.344%
5th-Corey Matthews & Zoey-58.448%
6th-Gwen Jukes & Zoe-58.275%
Meagan Miller & Ted-55.689%
 
Prix St Georges
1st-Jennifer Mutchler & Free Flight-65.294%
 
First Level TOC – Morning
1st-Grace Quinn & Artwork (1st-1)-65.689%
2nd-Grace Quinn & Artwork (1st-2)-65.428%
3rd-Nicole Vasil & Castleberry’s ReFflection (1st-1)-62.413%
4th-Amanda Arnold & Pete and David (1st-2)-62.142%
5th-Amanda Arnold & Pete and David (1st-1)-61.896%
6th-Michelle Campbell & Vana (1st-3)-54.722%
 
First Level 1
1st-Brittany Croll & Harlow-68.620%
2nd-Beth Waller & Evelyn KS-65.517%
3rd-Amy Luyster & Holy Moses-60.862%
4th-Abby Khan & CC-60.689%
 
First Level Test 2
1st-Brittany Harlow & Harlow-64.428%
2nd-Nancy Mendonca & Danny-61.285%
3rd-Suzy Gehris & Watch Me-61.142%
3rd-Katherine Buck & Cabenza Prieta-61.142%
4th-Abby Khan & CC-61.000%
5th-Amy Luyster & Holy Moses-60.285%


First Level Test 3
1st-Beth Waller & Evelyn KS-65.972%
2nd-Katherine Buck & Cabenza Prieta-64.166%
3rd-Suzy Gehris & Watch Me-63.611%
4th-Nancy Mendonca & Danny-56.805%
 
First Level Test 3
Nancy Mendonca & Danny-56.805%
Beth Waller & Evelyn KS-65.972%
Katherine Buck & Cabenza Prieta-64.166%
Suzy Gehris & Watch Me-63.611%
 
WDAA Basic Level TOC
1st-Hillary Rapier & SB Heritage (Basic 4)-74.600%
2nd-Hillary Rapier & SB Heritage (Basic 3)-72.250%
3rd-Lori Aylor & Sierra Vista (Basic 3)-66.750%
4th-Lori Aylor & Sierra Vista (Basic 4)-66.400%
5th-Jean Graziano & SB Heritage (Basic 1)-65.00%
 
Novice TOC
1st-Annette Payne & A Dashing Dream (Novice B)-68.095%
2nd-Annette Payne & A Dashing Dream (Novice A)-67.380%
 
Working Equitation Level 1
1st-Marlene McGrath & Prince of Hearts-67.083%
 
2nd Level – TOC
1st-Wyleng Liew & Ghold Nugget (2nd-3)-61.309%
2nd-Patricia Cordts & Forgael (2nd-2)-60.609%
3rd-Michelle Campbell & Vanna (2nd-1)-59.324%
4th-Patricia Cordts & Forgael (2nd-3)-56.309%

© 2023 by Ballet Academy. Proudly created with Wix.com

Photo Credit: Katherine Turnbull Photography

  • facebook-square